May 1861-April 1863 Brides M-Z

 

Marriage Index
Book 7
MAY 1861 – DECEMBER 1862

Submitted by Jim Fathbruckner

Grouped Alphabetically by Bride’s Surname M-Z

Pritchard Harvey Sarah E. Magee 7 38
Jones Wesley Rebecca Malone 7 90
Kingery John Elisabeth J. Manahan 7 72
Murdick Joseph Elisabith Mann 7 300
Birch Samuel Honschell Margret 7 64
Michael James M. Sarah A. Marks 7 302
Ross James R. Amanda Martin 7 297
Platt Isaac Ellen Martin 7 109
McClaskey Mitchell Sarah Martin 7 270
Myers George W. Sheetes Mary 7 61
McCaffrey Wm.A. Devin Mary E. 7 37
Thompson George W. Lambert Mary M. 7 87
Brumfield Rufus Eliza Jane Massie 7 153
Davidson Aoory P. Eviline Massie 7 210
Hicks Wm. T. Margaret Massie 7 249
Bittmann John Jane Mathews 7 176
Goodlow John Nancy Maynard 7 196
Corn Jesse Elisabeth Mays 7 6
Wiseman Geo. W. Nancy McCartney 7 186
Ellis Hiram Elizabeth H. McClure 7 259
Vansant Joel Mary F. McClure 7 290
Colliflown George H. Harriet McCormick 7 230
James Bazel D. Ann McCown 7 112
O’Donnell Nathaniel Maria McDonnell 7 49
Joice Thomas Mary McGinnis 7 273
Joice Thomas Mary McGinnis 7 273
Thompson Jackson Pl Martha McHenry 7 146
Gaffy James Laura E. McNeal 7 312
Turvey Oliver P. Madgic McNeal 7 91
Dellow Geo. W. Ann Melvin 7 183
Bandy Lafayette Delfiha Miller 7 22
Lewis Jonathan Frances Miller 7 205
Dillon John Lydia Miller 7 143
Buhs Frank Mary Ann Miller 7 160
Woodruff Joshnee Sarah F. Miller 7 299
Floyd John Sarah E. Millis 7 121
Thompson Joseph Mary J. Mockbe 7 257
Sowards Henry Ellen Mondes 7 56
Moore John Susan C. Moore 7 296
Robinson James Telitha Moore 7 35
Dillon John Eliza Moran 7 104
Lunsford   Mary E. Mowder 7 132
Findley Joseph Elisabeth Murphy 7 44
Jones John Lucinda Murphy 7 102
McIntyer Hugh Mary Jane Neal 7 252
Amlin Henry M. Jani Nixon 7 31
Hague Uriah Mary M. Notter 7 28
Boyle James Mary O’Brien 7 245
Hailer Joseph Pauline Orlih 7 247
Morganthalia Antonin Augusta Osa 7 200
Rodgers M. Augustus Lena P__gh 7 120
Maikins John M. Malinda Pancake 7 174
Taylor Alexander Savina Pancake 7 167
Robinson William Phebe Parker 7 318
Morgan David W. Ellen Parry 7 66
Jones John R. Harriet Payne 7 86
Bruce James M. Julia A. Pemberton 7 283
Mann James W. Eliza H. Pine 7 225
Saylor Benjn. F. Mary Pollock 7 280
Cation Washington Mary A. Raletin 7 207
Kaytin Washington Mary A. Ralston 7 207
Panc John Christina Ranft 7 200
Miller George Amos Philina E. Rayburn 7 263
Woolum Jacob, Jr. Rhoda Rhodes 7 30
Hobbs Arthur E. Minerva J. Richardson 7 82
Miller Walter C. A. Richendowler 7 239
Long James Sarah J. Robbins 7 93
Smith Jacob R. Eliza Jane Roberts 7 155
Sturgin Joseph Francis Roberts 7 217
Ferguson Wm. Martha Jane Roberts 7 277
Bryant James R. Maryant Robinson 7 55
Brady Robert K. Sarah Rogers 7 68
Clarke Geor Emily Jane Rose 7 251
Wilson Caleb W. Eviline Rowe 7 9
Wehrle Lewis Mary Schwartz 7 309
Field Marshall Nannis D. Scott 7 229
Ballard John W. Harriet A. Secrist 7 248
Blankenship Isham Margaret Semastus 7 221
Ward Stephen D. Jane Shipman 7 84
Call Charles N. Rhoda Shope 7 54
Ward Christian T. Nancy Shoup 7 145
Corn Henry Rosanna Shuan 7 117
Brawley Samuel S. Josephine Simmons 7 124
Russell Andrew P. Matilda Sites 7 316
McLaughlin Elisha B. Eliza A. Smith 7 202
Harris Philip Jane Victory Smith 7 154
Henderson Decatur Louisa Smith 7 78
Crawford James Mary Snyder 7 12
Brown Lewis Rosimu Somus 7 162
Chaplin Wm. M. Amy Sowards 7 52
Harrison John Effing Sowards 7 123
Roach Samuel Mahala Sowards 7 17
Watson John W. Rachel Sowards 7 261
Monk Daws W. Catharine Spears 7 97
Browning Arch Mary Stapleton 7 75
Steed George Lydia Steed 7 168
Told Peter S. Amelia Stephens 7 218
Payne George N. Sarah Stewart 7 23
Day Lewis Henrietta Stranan 7 228
Safford Robert Mary J. Suiter 7 158
Belomy William H. Nancy Taylor 7 43
Fudge Wm. Henry Margaret Thacker 7 165
Buvinder Squire Sarah M. Toms 7 19
Briggs Brice America Tucker 7 173
Fuller Stephen F. Ellen Turner 7 33
Shafer Levi Mary Jane Turner 7 103
Randall Henry Savinia Turner 7 27
Hackworth Pleasant Rhoda Turvey 7 319
Hoffman Karl Anna Mary Tzong 7 51
Womack Wm. A. Catharine Virgent 7 147
Stargin Conrad Augusta Wagner 7 204
Helms Wm. Elisabeth A. Wallace 7 127
Stanley William Elisabeth Wallen 7 233
Scarbury Joseph Mandy Walls 7 11
Primon James Rebecca Ward 7 156
Russ J. Calvin Martha Watkins 7 85
Jenkins Thomas Nancy Waugh 7 238
Webb Tull T. Elisabeth Webb 7 60
Rucker Elias Margaret Webb 7 47
Lambert Samuel H. Eliza J. Wells 7 58
Hurt A. W. Elizabeth Whitehall 7 213
Downing George E. Augusta M. Whiting 7 101
Wyman Wm. F. Rachel Wickline 7 177
Jones Edward S. Leonora Wilkinson 7 204
Pemberton Abram Margaret Willis 7 134
Hatcher Charles H. Mary Willis 7 92
Silverthorn Wm. Matilda Willis 7 142
Smith Shadrack W. Ruth Willis 7 57
__nith Andrero T. Nancy Willson 7 307
Hobble Jacob Martha Windle 7 262
Moore William Derinda Woble 7 113
Lunbick Joseph Malinda Wolf 7 268
Kindrick Joseph P. Elisabeth M. Zeigler 7 236

 

   

 

 

 

 

Lawrence county Ohio genealogy and historical website