Marriages: 1817-1843 – Grooms T-Z

Lawrence County, Ohio

Marriage Index
Books 1 – 3
T – Z
April 1817 – July 1843

Transcribed by Don Ort
Proofed by Martha J. Martin

Grouped Alphabetically by Groom’s Surname, then Bride and Page Number
The number is each box is the page number of Book 1-2-3
To Obtain Copies Please Email our Researchers. You Will Find their Names Here.

Tophonse Daniel Rhoda Lewis 109   Walters Elias Phebe Ann Pruitt 291   White Benjamin Elizabeth Howard 94   Wilson John Elizabeth Peathod 387
Tackett James Elizabeth Jenkins 369   Topping William Elizabeth Perteet 88   Walters Squire Katharine Lanthorn 249   White David Sarah Parsons 1   Wilson Stephen Sarah Gillen 96
Tackett Thomas Winney Sampson 12   Trowbridge Nathaniel Zelda Miller 267   Ward Benjamin W. Nancy S. Ward 383   White James Susanah Cox 318   Wilson Terry Artey Nance 20
Tailor Thomas Elizabeth Flaharty 328   Trumbo George Polly Austin 2   Ward Charles Amey Kelley 7   White James Wealthy Faulkner 15   Wilson Thomas Jane Hopkins 141
Tailor Thomas Elizabeth Turvey 286   Tucker Joshua Polly Wilgus 149   Ward Jacob Mary Ann Veal 200   White Jesse Pamelia Hughes 94   Wilson Zalmon Emeline Clarke 373
Taitt John A. Docia Breeding 35   Tull Richard Elizabeth Hegley 303   Ward John Elizabeth Pusey 265   Whitehead John A. Emeretta Hanley 365   Winters Daniel Rebecca Bumgarner 123
Taitt Shelton James Sarah Fudge 18   Tull William Hannah Cyle 5   Ward John Melinda Kerr 270   Whitlatch James Metilda Newman 224   Winters George Elizabeth Bruce 145
Tally Allen Katharine Dilley 141   Turner David Mary Ann Elizabeth Merrett 274   Ward Robert Judy Harrison 327   Whitten Littlelon, T. W. Emarine Bumgarner 278   Winters Isaac Mary Webb 132
Tally George Malinda Justice 284   Turner William Rebecca Hull 140   Ward Samuel Frances B. King 246   Whitten Walter Rebecca Stover 80   Winters Matthias Rebecca Ferguson 75
Tally Joseph D. Lydia Dickey 155   Turvey Daniel Margaret Bennett 197   Ward Samuel Sary Wilgus 159   Wilburn Robert Maria Wilburn 280   Wiseman Allen Amanda Irwin 290
Tarry Jacob Rebecca Mosely 130   Turvey David Angeline Wallis 222   Ward Shadreck Eveline Boothe 246   Wilcox Luman H. Mary Ann Graves 192   Wither Horace Letty Callaway 339
Tatam John Kezziah Susan Dunfield 262   Turvey George Polly Laisuir 277   Ward Thompson Polly Imes 74   Wilcox Moses Elizabeth Derny 78   Womack Allen L. Lucy J. Osenton 345
Taylor Alford Jane McGarvey 192   Turvey William Jemima Dunfield 285   Ward Zedekiah Diana Whitehead 137   Wilgus Charles Elizabeth Laffoon 96   Wood Andrew J. Maria Farmer 273
Taylor Fountain Rebecca Holderby 369   Tyrrell William L. Emeline Wood 303   Warder Philip M. Nancy Dillion 236   Wilks Benjamin Juliet Belcher 129   Wood Harrison Sarah Brammer 300
Taylor Horatio Anna Francis 56   Upton Giles Elizabeth Willshire/Willshiere 398   Wards Harry Betsy Mosely 130   Wilks Francis Susannah Whitehead 141   Wood Luke Margaret Lewis 399
Templeton James Jane Morrison 50   Vanconey Samuel Jane Thurston 36   Warner Larkin Mahalia Warkman 196   Wilks James Mary McCoy 116   Wood Paulus Emilius Adaline Augusta Fuller 42
Templeton Thomas Elizabeth McCorkle 58   Vaughan Daniel Clarinda Plyman 281   Warner William Jane Blankenship 300   Wilks Samuel Betsey Whitehead 137   Wood Saul H. Marian Curry 391
Terry Daniel Harrison Melissa Payne 360   Vaughn John Elizabeth Turvey 232   Warnicker Henry Matilda Nelson 301   Willard Joseph Uniz/Unire Bell 66   Wood William Julian Calwell 358
Terry James C. Harriet Wakefield 390   Vermillion Daniel Prescilla Hisey 135   Warpley Henry Elizabeth McKinsey 4   Williams Alexander Elizabeth Johnston 82   Woodruff Daniel Rachael Secrest 289
Thayer James Nancy Horner 350   Vermillion David Elizabeth Massey 218   Watters Joel Keziah Miller 45   Williams Elijah Cloak Moor 96   Woodruff William Mary Day 290
Thomas Archabald Darcas Sowards 87   Vermillion Jesse Katharine Justice 160   Watts Nimrod Lucinda Thomas 287   Williams Enoch Sarah Keller 6   Woods David Jane Lynd 175
Thomas James Elizabeth Miller 46   Vermillion John Elizabeth Compston 18   Waugh James C. Eliza Shortridge 219   Williams Henry Jane H. How 229   Woods John Susana Buffington 101
Thomas James Matilda Clarke 123   Vermillion Nicodemus Isabel Hutchison 124   Weaver George C. Margaret Hogan 278   Williams James Rebecca Davidson 29   Woolum Jacob Fanny Neal 174
Thomas James Nancy Callihan 330   Vermillion Reuben Rebecca Compston 21   Webb Alvin Casandra Conway 329   Williamson John Sussannah Baker 296   Workman Robert Sarah Swaider 398
Thomas Thisel M. Orpha Frances 354   Vermillion Uriah Nancy Cron 253   Webb Baker Mary Webb 158   Willis Ambrose Sarah Hush 289   Worthington Alexander Eliza Ann Rutter 297
Thompson Ahart Harriet Gough 269   Vitititoe Anderson Mary Massie 263   Webb Edmund Judy Butcher 221   Willis Andrew Naomie Collier 237   Wourts Samuel G. Matilda Cutright 323
Thompson David Eliza Partlow 347   Waddle James H. Lavina Hankins 321   Webb Elias Jane Gillelum 6   Willis Elza Elizabeth Ward 135   Wrag Levi Rhoda Spurlock 68
Thompson James Margaret Bolen 336   Waddle William Sarah Simmons 104   Webb George Genne Coleman 43   Willis George, Jr. Elizabeth Patterson 387   Wright Allen Lucy Brown 395
Thompson John Malinda Willis 256   Wakefield Benjamin A. Parthenia Judd 194   Webb Hanley 2nd Elizabeth Steel 307   Willis Greenbury Barbary Lambert 326   Wright Enoch Naoma Switzer 122
Thompson John Rachael Cazette 257   Wakefield Elhanan W. Candice Gillet 98   Webb James Lois Bagly 158   Willis Henry, Jr. Sarah Gibson 322   Wright John Charlotte Lantz 223
Thompson John, Jr. Elizabeth Halterman 119   Wakefield George W. Emily Gillet 310   Webb James Margaret Alford 244   Willis John Lucinda Moore 273   Yates Benjamin Ann Delong 21
Thompson Joseph Melvina Rawlins 223   Wakefield Timothy Amy Kimball 86   Webb Levi Ludy Perdue 329   Willis Thompson Margaret Smith 217   Yates Joseph Eve Halterman 236
Thompson Levi Almira Crawford 153   Wakefield Timothy Marinda Thomas 126   Webb Tull Patience Blowers 202   Wills Moses Polly Bowman 148   Yats Noris Margaret McCrary 65
Thompson Michael Anna Becket 104   Walburn Joseph Elenor Umphins 164   Weir Harvey Ruth Combs 351   Wilshire Caleb Nancy Adams 104   Yingling John Hannah Shaffer 83
Thompson Thomas Mary Rhoads 319   Walker Harrison Armilda Rodgers 260   Welch John Keziah Elizabeth Pruett 332   Wilson Abraham Julia Ann Ferguson 259   Yingling William Rebecca Harper 251
Thompson William Elizabeth Shope 390   Wallbright Christian Elizabeth McIntire 76   West Bluford Lucinda Marcum 393   Wilson Alexander Rebecca Thomas 372   Young John Sally Thomas 129
Tiernan George P. Rebeccah Winters 280   Wallbright Christian F. Katharine McIntire 60   West Christopher Sarah Woods 135   Wilson Anderson Joannah Isaacks 314   Young William Lucy Ferguson 220
Tindle Easton Jane Long 143   Walls David Sally Sowards 105   Westcoat Rhodes Rebecca Miller 125   Wilson Charles Prissilla Lambert 182    
Toliver John Eliza Jane Dillion 315   Walls James Flory Simmons 197   Westgate George W. Eliza B. Trowbridge 147   Wilson Francis Harriet Taylor 148    
Toltbard Samuel Amy Turvey 355   Walls William Elizabeth White 188   Whitcombe David Mary Miller 126   Wilson George S. Susan S. Eads 220    
Toney William Jane Ballard 366   Walls William Mary Perkins 91   White Almon Mary Burk 208   Wilson Jacob Sarah Phipps 203