Marriages: 1817-1843 – Brides T-Z

Lawrence County, Ohio Early Marriages

Grouped Alphabetically by Groom’s Surname, then Bride and Page Number
The number is each box is the page number of Book 1-2-3
To Obtain Copies Please Email our Researchers. You Will Find their Names Here.

LAWRENCE COUNTY OHIO MARRIAGE INDEX FOR BOOKS 1-2-3
April 1817 – July 1843
BRIDE INDEX
T-Z
Transcribed by Jim Fathbruckner

Tacket Lucinda Butcher Mathew 162   Truesdall Mary R. Keeney William J. 399   Wallis Rebecca Leonard William J. 231   Wells Genny Nance Richard 44   Wilson Jane Argo James G. 336
Tacket Lucinda Fisher Frederick 350   Tubbs Elizabeth Robinson Michael 379   Walls Ruth Perkins Joseph 31   Wells Jemima Delong Samuel 374   Wilson Lucinda Burk William, Jr. 279
Tackett Charlotte Hughs David 263   Tubs Sarah Ann Bolin Nelson 360   Walters Margaret Langhorn George 248   Westcott Betsey Davidson Joseph 29   Wilson Nancy Brown John H. 305
Taitt Margaret Fudge Jacob 33   Tucketh Clarinda Rasure David 229   Walters Sally Ann Francis John R. 2nd 345   Westcott Ruth Combs John 153   Wilson Nancy Ann Moran George 354
Taitt Mary Handy Beverage 286   Tull Julia Ann O’Bryen John 327   Walters Susannah Gallaher Maxfield 229   Wheatley Ann Messinger George 258   Wilson Sarah Ball Robert 3
Taitt Sally Houston John 248   Tunnell Lovey W. Fisher Martin 35   Walton Susannah S. Parker Henry J. 291   White Aley/Elsey Jaynes Caleb 181   Wilson Sarah Lovejoy John 33
Talley Louisa Hatton Levi 348   Turley Elvina Cowen Thomas J. 296   Walts/Walls Emiley Hany Berry 215   White Elizabeth Joy Joseph 363   Wilson Sarah B. Gillett Horatio N. 72
Tally Nancy Moore David 140   Turvey Amy Toltbard Samuel 355   Ward Adaline Simmons Ely G. 232   White Elizabeth Walls William 188   Windle Elizabeth Hobble William 308
Tary Rebecca Johnston Charles 166   Turvey Elizabeth Tailor Thomas 286   Ward Celia Sanders Thomas 382   White Mary Ann Lewis Richard B. 256   Winkler Mary Ann Fourt Henry 284
Taylor Harriet Wilson Francis 148   Turvey Elizabeth Vaughn John 232   Ward Elizabeth Fox John 248   White Nancy Files John 370   Winkler Rebeccah Sutton Joseph 247
Taylor Margaret Dyer Nelson 235   Turvey Mary Rusk Elijah 197   Ward Elizabeth Willis Elza 135   White Nancy Short James 54   Winkler Samantha Sperry John 262
Taylor Mary Kimble Augustin H. 163   Turvey Matilda James Hiram 345   Ward Esther M.Ann King Simon D. 335   White Susanah Beers Benjamin 352   Winters Rebeccah Tiernan George P. 280
Taylor Virginia Ann Hudson Thomas J. 341   Turvey Matilda Steed Henry 121   Ward Joanna Smith John 72   Whitehead Betsey Wilks Samuel 137   Wiseman Helen Null George 263
Templeton Lucinda Miller Alexander 74   Turvey Polly Clark James 360   Ward Nancy S. Ward Benjamin W. 383   Whitehead Diana Ward Zedekiah 137   Wiseman Susannah Piles Francis 290
Thomas Ethalina Hopkins Robert L. 302   Turvey Rachael Louderback Lewis 212   Ward Polly Bagley John I. 237   Whitehead Mary Ann Elkins Alford 183   Wolf Margaret Madison Stephen 161
Thomas Lucinda Watts Nimrod 287   Umphins Elenor Walburn Joseph 164   Ward Ruthy Kerr Washington H. 300   Whitehead Rebecca Forgy James 176   Wolf Nancy Millirons Michael 146
Thomas Maria Davidson Joseph 165   Urich Nancy Sparling Arnon 371   Ward Sarah Smith Austin 156   Whitehead Susannah Wilks Francis 141   Wolf Sally Gholson James H. 61
Thomas Marinda Wakefield Timothy 126   Vanansdall Jane Shumate Daniel 199   Warden Elizabeth Cooper James 333   Wigglesworth Sarah Harlow William H. 387   Wolf Susannah Chaffin John H. 30
Thomas Martha Fitzer James 225   Vanbibber Betsey Jeffords Ezra 66   Warkman Mahalia Warner Larkin 196   Wilburn Maria Wilburn Robert 280   Wolum Amy Ayres David 127
Thomas Nancy Edgell Alexander 385   Vanbibber Olivia Gandy David 28   Warran Susanna Sharp John 382   Wild Mary Smith Thomas H. 105   Wood Emeline Tyrrell William L. 303
Thomas Rebecca Wilson Alexander 372   Vanhorn Elizabeth Holly James 358   Warren Elizabeth Jaynes James 208   Wilgus Christiason Gillet Sidney 92   Wood Harriet Lontz Leonard 157
Thomas Sally Hockins John 208 / 209   Vanhorn Mary Dearmon George 309   Warren Joanna Peyton James 142   Wilgus Dosha Billips Edward 46   Wood Sarah Rhodes Samuel 377
Thomas Sally Young John 129   Veal Mary Ann Ward Jacob 200   Warren Mary McCartney Andrew 41   Wilgus Hannah Hughs Joseph 352   Wood Thamar Ann Swords Samuel 276
Thompson Leah Dawson Benjamin F. 107   Vedigan Caroline Lantz Curtis 380   Warren Rebecca Rankins Bartley 206   Wilgus Hetty Billups John 24   Woods Eleanor Norris John 381
Thompson Mary Johnston W. J. 287   Veel Ebby Perkins William 42   Warren Sarah Rose Matthew 189   Wilgus Polly Tucker Joshua 149   Woods Elizabeth Goble William 80
Thompson Nancy Hall John 187   Velby Sarah Fodge David 86   Watts Mary Conaway George W. 198   Wilgus Rhoda Parker Benjamin 62   Woods Jane Creekpaum Jefferson 119
Thompson Sally Foster Daniel 256   Vermillion Charity Brammer John L. 380   Watts Nancy Martin William 25   Wilgus Sary Ward Samuel 159   Woods Philena Robbins James 240
Thornton Catharine Johnston Charles 330   Vermillion Lucy Lee David 128   Weaver Almira L. Chamberlin (Anson) Ann 389   Wilks Sarah Snell William 81   Woods Polly Fitzer John 47
Thurston Jane Vanconey Samuel 36   Vessel Margaret McCan Jennings 177   Webb Caroline Davis John 306   Williams Elizabeth Decemp/Dekemps John 103   Woods Sarah West Christopher 135
Thurston Mary Anne Randall Peter 76   Vessell Polly Porter Micajah 114   Webb Hulda Belcher Jeremiah 294   Williams Mary Ann Buffington Joseph 357   Woods Sary Fitzer Joseph 48
Thurston Sarah Stewart Joel 70   Viel Rachel Hoy Hugh 397   Webb Jane Sites Peter 306   Williams Polly Kite John 314   Worthington Catharine Allison Thomas C. 319
Tipton Elizabeth Lynd Samuel 367   Virdin Lydia Lambaugh Joseph 53   Webb Lavina Bell Benjamin 41   Willis Julia Ann Hunt Anderson 386   Worthington Polly Smiley James 293
Toler Lucy Pritchet Luis 37   Vitito Elizabeth Dinnen James 137   Webb Levinia Bell Benjamin 43   Willis Malinda Thompson John 256   Wray Susanah Garrison Abner 98
Tolin Polly Groomes John 69   Voorhis Jane Jones Jacob 204   Webb Lucinda Jones John 73   Willis Marena Gibson Robert 178   Wray Winefred Miller John 241
Tossen Betsey McDaniel James 118   Wakefield Harriet Terry James C. 390   Webb Margaret Bailey Jessee 62   Willis Mary A. Grice Elias N. 308   Wurts Susan Swap George 344
Trailer Rebecca Sites Vincent J. 353   Wakefield Marinda Beams George W. 160   Webb Mary Webb Baker 158   Willis Perlina Pemberton Joseph 128   Yates Hanah McCarty John 309
Trappe Amelia Bohlman John 154   Wakefield Mary Ann Judd John T. 170   Webb Mary Winters Isaac 132   Willis (widow Hugh) Polly Dickey Adam 179   Yates Henrietta Davidson James 343
Trappe Hannah C.L. Kistner F. W. 161   Walbridge Caulina Culright George 26   Webb Rhoda Kennell Isaac 45   Willshire/Willshiere Elizabeth Upton Giles 398   Yingling Franey Powell William 31
Trappe Maria C. Keel (C.T.G.) /Casper T.G. 154   Walker Ann Meloney James 101   Webb Sarah Myres Isaac 71   Wilson Catharine Laughon Burton 366   Yingling Penina Bartles David 235
Triggs Salley Compston John 32   Walker Polly Howard James 342   Webb Temperance Herral William R. 194   Wilson Elizabeth Pritchard John 89   Yingling Polly Baker Jacob 48
Trowbridge Eliza B. Westgate George W. 147   Walker Sarah Jane Adams Jonathan S. 376   Wellman Margaret Hatten Cartmill 313   Wilson Francis J. P. Coleman John E. 347    
Trowbridge Lacinda Frampton Elijah 103   Wallis Angeline Turvey David 222   Wells Barshaba Nance Banester 37   Wilson Isabella McDaniel Daniel 315