July 1869-Jan 1874 Grooms: L

LAWRENCE CO. MARRIAGE RECORDS
VOLUME 10
L
July 1869 – Jan 1874

Transcribed by Don Ort

“This file is searchable on some browsers by pressing Cltr+F”

Grouped Alphabetically by Groom’s Surname

Groom’s Surname Groom’s Given Name Bride’s Surname Bride’s Given Name Page
Layne Samuel G. Palmer Hecla Ellen 29
Lewis Redman C. Dolton America Susan 36
Langin John F. Taylor Elizabeth 41
Luck George Smith Surene 42
Lewis Joseph S. Justice Eliza J. 54
Lanhon Charles H. Killin Mary E. 60
Lucus Wm. Shafer Mary Louisa 61
Leftich Winston Walker Ellen 68
Lambert Henry Swartwood Sarah M. 83
Lodge David, Sr. Stewart Harriet 113
LeFever Andrew Scovel Lettie 136
Lewis Richard L. Burd Mary Ann 138
Lawhorn Payton Kizer Lilly 141
Lewis Jesse Blankenship M. J. 165
Lyon James Lambert Mary E. 166
Lambert Benjn. E. Stewart Lavina 169
Lemasters Lewis Brown Sarah A. 174
Law Tilman H. Chatfield Mary C. 179
Levisay John Woolum Nancy 191
Lumback Christ Woods Elizabeth 199
Lane Jackson M. S. Whittington Mary E. 199
Lucas Gordon Morris Mary Jane 200
Leach Thomas J. Hill Martha A. 228
Lynk John Bergraph Eiliza 234
Lambert Samuel A. Loper Jane 258
Louderback Anderson P. Sturgill Mary E. 262
Lambert Albert G. Levisy Elizabeth 269
Louderback James W. Carr Sarah 275
Langfelt Wm. P. Basham Susan E. 276
Lenigar John H. Crawford Elizabeth 232
Litteral Harrison B. Franklin Molley 259
Lynd John Pl Parsons Mary H. 291
Leffingwell Thomas W. Brown Helta Ann 297
Lee George W. Thompson Nancy J. 307
Lynd Samuel V. Leighty Casiah 314
Loper Jacob Dulaney Mary C. 318
Lutz Killian Kieinger Barbara 326
Lloyd Evan J. Neal Augusta P. 328
Loftus John Maley Margaret 331
Lloyd George H. Still Sarah A. 339
Long George W. Haneker Martha E. 358
Lively Edward H. James Martha A. 362
Lind Fred A. Van Hord Alice D. 367
Lewis Wm. Robinson Elizabeth 371
Lemley Slater Shafer Adaline 377
Lane Adam Jones Henrietta 382
Lee Wm. Jones Jennie 386
Lambert James H. Wolf Catherine Alice 394
Lunsford Bazell Taylor Mahala 405
Lord James Henson Jennie 418
Laffour Addison Cooper Mollie M. 420
Lucas Calvin Smith Cynthia A. 443
Lewis John H. Hjord Sarah L. 443
Latimore Thompson A. Ward Eliza 448
Lane James H. Delawder Elizabeth 455
Lambert John W. Arthur Emma 462
Lewis Joseph Collier Martha 475
Lynd James H. Smith Malissa A. 475
Layne Jacob Bruce Malissa 482
Lewis Robert A. Weekley Sarah J. 486
Lantenback F. H. Lady Annetta 489
Lambert Robert L. Irwin Lucretia 498
Littoral Milton Jackson Rhoda 502
Lee John Cumming Ester J. 506
Lane Lewis Johnson Jane 514
Lanthern James Compliment Harriet 521
Liming Edgar Collier Martha E. 557
Lake John Lundy Amelia 563