July 1869-Jan 1874 Grooms: F

LAWRENCE CO. MARRIAGE RECORDS
VOLUME 10
F
July 1869 – Jan 1874

Transcribed by Don Ort

“This file is searchable on some browsers by pressing Cltr+F”

Grouped Alphabetically by Groom’s Surname

Groom’s Surname Groom’s Given Name Bride’s Surname Bride’s Given Name Page
Fischer Brand Goldcamp Isabella 3
Faris Hoadley Brammer Catharine 7
Forgey Hugh Wakefield Mahala 20
Fuller David Nealy Elizabeth A. 27
Fischer Bernard Fraedamier Mary Ann 34
Fuger Martin Fields Mary E. 52
Faris Josiah Adkins Mary J. 53
Fox Christian F. Martin Alice 59
Fuller Augustus F. Miller Nancy C. 71
Frasher Samuel Adkins Martha 79
Fox Frank Newman Mary E. 89
Filgrove Wm. G. Benneman Louisa 95
Fuller Jos. C.S. Woodyard Elizabeth 95
Forbush John H. Darling Philamela 124
Fisher Philip Storl Ann E. 126
Fitzer Moses L. Manning Christiana 128
Fowler Wm. H. Baker Anna G. 137
Forgey Jr. John Ward Virginia E. 157
Fuller Horace Webb Joyce 180
Fink Peter Wernet Srebillia 184
Fraley Martin Hunter Nancy J. 187
Fugitt Zachary L. Rowe Pricy P.R. 189
Fullen James H. Stumbo Melvina 212
Farmer Charles W. Roberts Isabella 220
Farmer John Roach Maggie 220
Fugman Peter Holsapple Catherine 225
Ferguson Richard S. Leighty Florintha 242
Faris Winfield S. Adkins West Tennisee 258
Ferguson John B. Hoylman Cora S. 268
Fisher Laplin G. Massie Rebecca 270
Fisher Sebastian Moore Mary 270
Foster Joseph D. Kerr Samuletta 279
Fortune Thomas J. Davis Amanda 296
Freeman Clayton Wilkie Elvira H. 298
Fitzer John Sherman Sarah A. 315
Forshey Cain Rowe Adaline 321
Friend William J. Wise Kate Ella 327
Ferguson Saml. P. Guthrie Ustatia 360
Farmer William L. Ford Martha L. 363
Fortune John E. Davis Luella 367
Foster Oscar A. Lambert Catharine E. 372
Friend Jonas Jenkins Nancy 377
Fuller David Scarberry Polly 385
Fleming George Thomas Martha 388
Friend Isaac B. Morrison Zeida Jane 390
Friend Andrew J. Colvin Josephine 398
Farley Snell C. Dunfield Lavira 398
Farmer Christopher C. Herdman Mary J. 411
Fitzer Barney McGill Clara 413
Fischer Joseph Morrison Mary A. 414
Frost George Cornwell Nancy J. 416
Fletcher Joseph H. Watts Marie 419
Fondwell John Able Mary Ann 427
Fox Amer Lawrence Sarah G. 435
Feeney Michael Dyer Kate 436
Fellane Jamson Wallace Margaret 439
Fox Thomas Bowl_ Kate 463
Forgey Franklin Suiter Julia K. 448
Fradd John Dowd_ Eliza 458
Forgey Madison Rolph Mary 473
Frill Pat. Miller Mary 488
Fitzer Charles F. Besco Phebe 511
Faris Elias Powell Fannie 518
Fisher John L. Bradshaw Sarah 528
Faulkner Zach. T. Wilson Casandra 543
Foit Andrew Orr Euphinsa 548
Ford Harrison Bowling Ann 569
Friend Charles K. Clark Rebecca 549
Folden Adam Samidon Marintha 553
Forgey Madison Feeney Hi___ A. 557
Fink Joseph Sweiger Francis 568

   

 

 

 

 

Lawrence county Ohio genealogy and historical website