July 1869-Jan 1874 Grooms: B

LAWRENCE CO. MARRIAGE RECORDS
 VOLUME 10
B
July 1869 – Jan 1874

Transcribed by Don Ort

“This file is searchable on some browsers by pressing Cltr+F”

Grouped Alphabetically by Groom’s Surname

Groom’s Surname Groom’s Given Name Bride’s Surname Bride’s Given Name Page
Bouls Henry Layman Sarah 3
B__on Henry R. Pet__ Belle 3
Benedick Geo. M. Gam__ Abigale 4
Barber Robert Gram Cynthia 10
Bickley _____ Shelton Jane 18
Brammer John Seal Ruth A. 19
Barnet Isaac Norris Sarah E. 23
Bailey Peter Roll Elizabeth 23
Barns Lawrence Sullivan Catherine 26
Brewer Lewis Spicer Arvilla 32
Burns James Vickers Almira 35
Bates Alexander McClure Elizabeth 40
Berry Lewis Hammon Mary Ann 42
Ball __arlen E. Earles Mary A. 44
Bowers John Richardson Helen 49
Butcher Martin Wilks Lousianna 59
Burgess Moses Burgess Rebecca (col) 60
Bons _octor H. Pemberton Jannia 63
Brickwell Sidney Applegate Rebecca 65
Bryan Lewis S. Miller Sarah J. 66
Beale George Washington Laven Mary Agness 67
Bolt Alfred Finley Sarah W. 74
Bradehart John Griffith Leanner 78
Bentley Carlisle McKinney Nancy 79
Bramfield Wm. E. Miller Mary E. 86
Barton John B. Russell Mattie 90
Bulger John S. Hamas Charlotte 91
Bowron Matthew J. Davis Harriet 103
Brown Peter Walter Catherine 105
Butcher David Manor Clerinda 107
Berg George O. Marlevart Mary 109
Brammer Perry C. Stevens Albina _ 114
Bear Richard F. May Louisa 122
Branhorn Joseph Clay Nancy J. 124
Bandy Lafayette Worthington Eliza 125
Brainard Henry Brown Maggie 125
Beck Henry Schlosser Catherine 129
Barber Reuben Hoffman Louisa 130
Berry Wm. L. Wallis Lucy 134
Bowen Joel Brayham Elizabeth 134
Betts Thomas Belcher Nancy A. 147
Brown Isaac Marshall Rebecca I. 149
Black Martin V. Altic Catherine 150
Bagley W.N. Kountz Emily 153
Bull Jr., James Huffman Mary 157
Barnheart Peter Cisler Margaret 159
Brown Wm. A. Vaughn Mary A. 163
Billops Gideon Thomas Mary A. 170
Bartram Leonard P. Miller Adra F. 172
Boggs Wilson Payne Harriet 180
Barnheart John Currington Mary F. 188
Brown Booker C. Kyle Lizzie 192
Bennett Wm. T. Murnahan Tabitha 193
Brammer Jacob Lake Clara 198
Bruce Byron Skelton Leni Oto 198
Brammer John L. __yne Sue E. 210
Brown Squire _____ Ellen 223
Bradshaw John _ ____bins Abagail 224
Brown John A. Webb Melinda 226
Bishop E_ilin Martin Hannah P. 234
Bishop James N. Martin Rebecca J. 234
Booten Ralph S. Archer America F. 238
Bradford John Damrell Lucretia 242
Bell James G. Kiser Mary E. 250
Brooks David L. Langdon Electra J. 252
Bear General Sands Josephine 254
Betts Thomas R. Evans Matilda 254
Bowen Wm. Webb Nancy 261
Bend Anderson Eshelman Sarah Ann 261
Brammer Thomas Newman Emily A. 265
Burcham John A. Reed Mary Jane 275
Blankenship W. Riley Rayburn Isabella 283
Blum Frederick Wernot Freddina 287
Brammer John K. Griffith Angelina 289
Ball Theadore Halderman Sarah 290
Byard Charles W. Robinson Eliza 299
Bragg William I. Williams Keltia 296
Blackwell Charles W. Scott Sallie 297
Branegan James Millett Catherine 304
Bick Christopher Willis Elizabeth 310
Brown William Bartram Eliza 314
Burch Theodore Pool Margaret R. 315
Bruce Bennington Woods Elizabeth 316
Bagley James M. Langdon Luella C. 316
Ball Theophilus B. Cory Sarah 317
Brown Robert C. Tipton Ellen 318
Beck Christopher Willis Elizabeth 310
Blake Anselm J. Fuller Harriet E. 322
Bartram Richard Ward Susan 323
Bruce Jeremiah Waller Adaline 325
Brammer James K. McGee Mary E. 329
Bone Anderson Freeman Elizabeth J. 325
Blankenship Wm. F. Morgan Spicy 336
Bruce Liuza Gills Marietta G. 337
Brown Gideon Norris Rebecca E. 338
Bustetter Herman Reuter Magdalena 341
Banner Aaron Roberts Caroline 346
Bradshaw George W. Sharp Olive 349
Bradley James McCune Luella 351
Burr Halsey Kingsbury Harriet E. 351
Buck James Jones Lucinda 354
Bear Avery Sans Nancy C. 355
Byrne Allen J. Posten Delila 365
Brammer Richard Corbin Lucetta R. 378
Bell John Scott Martha G. 378
Boden Willis E. Davis Minnie 381
Burch David Toombs Mollie (alias) (Abshire Mary A.) 387
Burr Nathaniel King Deba 388
Buffington Joseph E. Canter Rebecca E. 392
Brown Thos. K. Davis Sarah J. 399
Bridel Philip Mapes Philena 399
Broker John Johnson Lena M. 403
Bennett Thomas S. Thompson Sarah A. 404
Brysen Landen L. Dean Julia 407
Bailey Reuben Harris Amelia 408
Brace James P. Blevens Emily J. 409
Bode Henry J. Marver Mary A. 410
Boyles Samuel W. Pancake Mary A. 411
Brammer Harrison S. Guess Martha 417
Banaster John Henderson Sarah C. 421
Ball Harden, Jr. Hush Lucretia 421
Bail Robert W. Allison Matilda 422
Berry Willard F. Burton Ann Eliza 425
Baggess Benjn. A. Dulany Phebe A. 425
Blankenship William Lambert Elizabeth 426
Booth Perry C. Goodall Enlalic 433
Bartram John A. Sally Lawson 434
Blankenship Charles A. White Isabella 435
Barnett Winfield Walters Rebecca 436
Barber Hesekiah Delong Rebecca A. 443
Brown William J. Donahoe Alice 445
Boring Thos. A. Booth Harriet 446
Ballard John Sparling Jennie 452
Bart__ Joseph Myers Mary N. 456
Banks Wm. Sayers Delilah 459
Brundage John Markins Martha 462
Bodiner Gottfried Hammel Philipen_ 463
Boldough Francis M. Powell Isabella 464
Brown Charles D. Ratcliff Rebecca 467
Burger Reuben D. Lantenseldager Anna 473
Bee Albert Irrsein Agness 476
Burnes John K. Brown Charlotta 476
Bell Miller A. Smith Alice 478
Bowman John Westherford Nancy 484
Baldwin Alex Johnson Lucy 487
Besco_ Philip Warren Sarah A. 494
Butler Sam’l C. Lewis Sarah E. 496
Bruning Herman Hutten Emma 499
Beaty Wm. A. Clark Eliza 500
Burd Jesse L. Williams Sarah A. 500
Booker Andrew Johnson Martha 502
Beach Luthard McConnell Susan M. 504
Bagel Hamlin Ross Lucetta _ 506
Boggs Jas. H. Carpenter Maggie 507
Boll John Meyer Josephine 508
Burns Granville P. Lewis Harriet 509
Buskirle Sylvester Hern Elizabeth 518
Bell John Hoard Maggie 526
Bass Peter H. Brumfield Rebecca A. 525
Brumfield John A. Massie Ranborn 530
Bragg Bruce Brammer Mary 542
Bays John M. McBrayer Francis F. 543
Blankmeyer John Stephenson Ella 545
Butcher John L. Theabold Lana _ 550
Brown H.S. Smith Bettie 551
Boulding John Keye Isabella 561
Boothe Joseph H. McGrady Sarah 562
Briner George McDaniel Ellen 563
Bruce Finley Crippes Mary _ 566
Ballard Isaac Crow Flory _. 567
Byers James Wallis Georgia _. 569
Butrick James Daws Corena F. 570
Burke Samuel Hensley Elizabeth 571
Blankenship John W. Gannon Martha 573
Bryant Thomas Stanton Susan 575
Bruce William L. Adkins Mary A. 576
Beals John Fuller Amelia 580