Dec 1862-April 1866 Brides A-C

Marriage Index
Book 8
DECEMBER 1862 – APRIL 1866

Submitted by Jim Fathbruckner

Grouped Alphabetically by Bride’s Surname A-C

Fisher George H. Mary A. Abrams 442
Franklin Benjamin Nancy J. Absalom (Col) 131
Webb Pleasant Sarah E. Acres 233
McMullin John D. Anna Adams 385
Thompson John A. Elizabeth Adams 447
Adams Wm. P. Frances Adams 180
Munday Stephen Hannah Adams 273
Leffingwell Lary F. Berthina Adkins 231
French John Jane Adkins 267
Akers William Celia Akers 324
Aldridge Marquis D.L. Mary Aldridge 423
Cook Isam Alice Alexander 202
Hunter John Anna Allen 400
Moore Martin Ida Allen 341
Dawson James M. Lucy Allen 118
Cron Amos Sarah E. Allen 342
Collins Jacob M. Eliza Altic 127
Lambert William Susan Anderson 48
Drury William Sarah N. Ankrim 146
Martin Robert Sophia Arball 90
Farley Hazard S. Louisa M. Args 312
Nelson Henry R. Nancy C. Armstrong 155
Blankenship Joseph Luvary Artis 327
Williams Richard Rebecca Ashcroft 34
Yates Howard Louisa Atkins 437
Bryan Asbery G. Mary E. Ayers 430
Webb Joseph Mary Baer 170
Rose James Louisa Bailes 390
Hopkins Thomas Sarah Baldwin 381
Hughes Lewis Susanah Baldwin 304
Freeman David P. Elizabeth A. Banks 37
Myers John Henrietta Barker 74
Cook John Jane Barker 263
Angel Robert B. Elizabeth Barnhark 369
Fain James M. Maria Jane Barnhart 18
Jones Joseph Mary Ann Barnhart 114
Christian Granville Nancy Barnhart 1
Stewart Perry Elizabeth A. Barnhouse 128
Blackford Joseph Susan Barthol 269
Ayres Wm. T. Harriet Bates 129
Lycan Joseph F. Sarah E. Bates 294
Hydon Henry Anna Bausch 108
Smith Wm. G. Sally Bay 439
Pack Anderson Louisa Bayse 439
Anderton Abner L. Rachel L. Beal 419
Cook Soloman J. Sarah F. Beckett 425
Wilson Charles Mary Bee 350
Curtun Benj. Martha Belcher 159
Reedy James Rebecca Belcher 313
McDaniels John Alsinda Bell 229
Wilson Thomas Virginia Bell 202
Shelton Chas. Catherine Bellomy 134
Delawder James N. Mary Belote 335
McDaniel Joseph Alice Benington 379
Mooney Francis Delilah A. Benson 49
Conon Fritz S. Phebe A. Benson 431
Suthards Eldridge Sarah M. Benson 423
Woods Chas. R. Susan Berry 306
Smith Stephen P. Clara M. Bevan 430
Singer Thomas W. Maria A. Bevan 429
Stumbo Samuel D. Martha Beverly 284
Henchell Montgomery Martha Birch 113
Taitt James S. Phebe Bitts 211
Hughes Dennis Charity Blackburn 43
McConnell William Persis L. Blackburn 90
Willis Greenberry Lucinda Blair 367
Markin Ebenezer W. Martha Blair 135
Canterbury Wm. H. Urania Blankenship 416
Truesdell Chas. W. Mary Blon 456
Heaberlin James M. Mary Blowers 17
Wise John Nancy Blown 223
Martin Robert Rachel Blown 182
Wylie Robert W. Elizabeth J. Blume 98
Hutchinson Wm. Eliza S. Bogges 278
Dunbar John M. Lucinda M. Boggess 101
Johnson William Virginia Boggs 168
Massey Henry Eliza Jane Bolles 100
Bartram Wm. P. Fanny M. Bonsall 3
Adkins Theodore Hester A. Booton 137
Berry Richard Hannah Bowen 62
Glandon Wm. W. Anna Bowles 133
Wise William Nancy Bowman 23
Abrams Thomas Missouri Ann Bradshaw 408
Pinkerman Charles Harriet Bragg 208
Louk Anthony P. Amanda Jane Brammer 144
Ruth George Maria Brammer 38
Lambert William J. Rebecca Ellen Brammer 154
Hall Silas Jane Branham 19
May James Hannah Breeden 432
Marcum Isaac Rebecca Brewer 334
Krughafin George Christina Brimir 203
Haley Addison Elizabeth Brooks 455
McFann Demetrius Mary Brooks 174
Rice Thomas J. Mary Jane Brooks 142
Stephenson Calvary Priscilla Brouly 271
Sanders Jacob Christina Brown 10
Thomas Shelvy Eliza J. Brown 419
Robinson Henry Martha C. Brown 200
Beloat William Polley Brown 147
Sheete James G. Cassa Brubaker 91
Elkins William Julia Ann Brubaker 75
Gibson John Amazetta Bruce 392
Handshaw David H. Julia Ann Bruce 196
Massie Warrinton Emily Brumfield 259
Lambert Bennett Mary Brumfield 417
Williams Adam Nancy Cary Brumfield 188
Walter Coonrad Barbara Buhols 760
Carson James Nancy Ann Burcham 130
Hanner Gorden Sarah Burcham 125
Ferguson Wm. B. Mary Ann Burdwell 327
Hanley Calvery M. Cynthia A. Burk 338
Smith Patrick Mary Burns 59
Prince John W. Nancy Burton 372
Langdon Elisha C. Sarah Butricks 255
Adams Amos Emily J. Byas 169
Yingling Robert C. Lydia E. Caldwell 263
Kingery Abner Nancy A. Callicoat 124
Null George Rebecca Callicoat 5
Moore Daniel Elizabeth Calloway 382
Moore Joseph (col) Francis Calloway 320
Royle Henry Laura Calloway 415
Mosby Joseph Lydia Calloway 343
Martin Jacob (col) Lydia Calloway 471
Locke John Eliza A. Campbell 78
Kizer Hiram Lydia Ann Campbell 227
Bennet Wm. Thomas Elizabeth Canterbury 16
Hook Andrew Mary Carmon 278
Depen Richard M. Abigal E. Carrell 264
Fowler Harrison Mary Carrell 403
Barron Richard Catherine Carroll 464
Corn George Cythia M. Carroll 391
Hackworth Geo. W. Susan Carry 172
Holland John Jane Carter 220
Hayes Allen Julia Carter 200
Lawrence Preston C. Lucy H. Carter 139
Faverty Josephus Marilda Cartright 66
Hamilton John Narcissa Cartright 118
Dalton Wm. Daniel Mary Jane Casebolt 207
Hardy James T. Virginia Cassey 290
Hailey James T. Julia Cassidy 473
Turner Samuel M.C. Martha Cazee 270
Brassfield Robert Juda Chadwick 40
Dodge Ignatius Namoi Chaplin 83
Bays Abednego Elizabeth Chinn 105
Snider John H. Safrono J. Chinn 365
Brubaker David T. Arzelia S. Clark 421
Riley Josiah Margaret Ann Clark 410
Yates Jacob Alsepeth Clarkson 60
Rice Charles W. Delilah Clarkson 201
Murphy John Mary Clary 26
Haley John Caroline Cline 228
Pemberton Elijah Catherine Clinedist 8
Wise Jacob Lydia Cloninger 187
Dalton John America Colensworth 192
Whitlatch Elijah Isabelle Colley 267
Blankenship Wm. F. Martha Collier 353
Cassady Rees Sarah E. Collier 474
Adair H. Clay Emma Collins 193
Faverty Josephus Margaret Collins 63
Smith John C. Margaret Collins 87
Lewis Colby Rebecca Collins 178
Dolton William J. Alifane Collinsworth 292
Henderson Henry Hannah K. Colwell 384
McKee Wm. Emily E. Combo 376
Meyer Charles Mary Compliment 159
Hyland Phillip Bridget Conland 73
Grimes Robert M. M. Conner 215
Webb Gilbert Nancy Conway 119
Leslie James Eliza A. Cook 389
Thompson Jefferson Eliza A. Cook 389
Smith Benjamine Mary Cook 224
Moore Jonathan L., Jr. Mary Ann Cook 209
Keeney William H. Mary Corbin 64
Davisson John Menerva Corbin 116
Lambert Greenberry Sarah Alice Corbin 117
Reed Samuel D. Rebecca Cordell 191
Dillon Grair Hannah Corn 185
Lewis Madison Martha Corn 54
Prim James Phebe Corn 67
Allen Enos A. Sarah Corn 333
Beach Samuel Sarah Jane Cornwell 126
McGown Daniel Margaret A. Corrington 401
McGown Wm. H. Permelia Corrington 396
Piles Samuel Martha Jane Cox 206
Henry Winson Mary Cradics 406
Carrell Phillip M. Sarah J. Cranson 296
Myers Adam P. Augusta E. Cranston 296
Carrell James Matilda Cranston 435
Davidson Josephus Adeline F. Crawford 458
Miller John Elizabeth Crawford 162
Remy Eli Elizabeth Crow 418
McCarty James Mary Crow 243
Rayburn Robert Nancy E. Crump 472
Mayhew Elisha Mary A. Cubbage 393
Ruffner Valentine Rebecca Culp 326
Mercer George W. Laura E. Cumpston 123

 

   

 

 

 

Lawrence county Ohio genealogy and historical website