April 1866-June 1869: Brides T-U

LAWRENCE CO., OH
 Marriage Records
Volume 10
“T-U
July 1869 – Jan 1874

Submitted by Jim Fathbruckner

Grouped Alphabetically by Bride’s Surname

Langin John F. Taylor Elizabeth 41 10
Lunsford Bazell Taylor Mahala 405 10
Webb Clinton Taylor Adelaide 248 10
Coyl William Temple Sarah 352 10
Earles Charles L. Templeton Caroline 72 10
Hagerman John L. Terry C. Augusta 555 10
Butcher John L. Theabold Lana _ 550 10
Sneider Jacob Theiss Catharine 44 10
Billops Gideon Thomas Mary A. 170 10
Cooper Christopher Thomas Ellen 428 10
Fleming George Thomas Martha 388 10
Jones Litus Thomas Hannah 518 10
Moberly Wm. Thomas Mattie A. 131 10
Richards Henry Thomas Margaret 173 10
Bennett Thomas S. Thompson Sarah A. 404 10
Lee George W. Thompson Nancy J. 307 10
Moon Elisha Thompson Nancy 31 10
Massie Joseph Thompson America G. 482 10
Roberts Wm. B. Thompson Martha A. 69 10
Ravencraft Thos. Thompson Elizabeth 495 10
Starling Abram W. Thompson Sarah E. 30 10
Smo__ Lafayette Thompson Mary 93 10
Sperry James Thompson Mary F. 405 10
Sowards George W. Thompson Catherine 431 10
Skeels Luther E. Thompson Alice E. 451 10
Warman Francis Thompson Elizabeth 62 10
Brown Robert C. Tipton Ellen 318 10
Moseley John Tipton Sarah E. 85 10
West Richard Tipton Emily 512 10
Shepard Clark Tombs Rosanna 392 10
Burch David Toombs Mollie (alias) (Abshire Mary A.) 387 10
Chism George G. Totten Lamonia A. 107 10
Wise John W. Trail Emma 111 10
Willington Erastus Trail Ida E. 174 10
Carter Columbus Trappe Elizabeth 164 10
Voglesong Harman Trappe Mary 137 10
Wallis Benjamin Traylor Catherine A. 319 10
Collins Samuel M. Turner Ardrigh 273 10
Grinson Wm. Turvey Julia A. 481 10
McKnight Samuel Turvey Lavina 93 10
Morgan Conrad Turvey Nancy 568 10
Spears Lewis G. Turvey Madge 313 10
Tasker John Turvey Josephine A. 135 10
Gossett Wm. H. Ullum Emeline 561 10
Zeek Washington Unrue Elizabeth M. 221 10
Akerman Joseph R. Uri___ Marinda 572 10
Waterman John Urick Catherine 408 10

 

 

Lawrence county Ohio genealogy and historical website