April 1866-June 1869: Brides A

LAWRENCE CO., OH
 Marriage Records
Volume 10
A “
July 1869 – Jan 1874

Submitted by Jim Fathbruckner

Grouped Alphabetically by Bride’s Surname

Brown Squire _____ Ellen 223 10
Con__lan John P. _____ _____ ___ 10
Sherman Samuel _____ Eveline 432 10
Dean Stephen A. ______ _______ 409 10
Bradshaw John _ ____bins Abagail 224 10
Hanson Penhatten ___oy Martha H. 288 10
Allmond Joshua M. __esn_th Ellen 574 10
Brammer John L. __yne Sue E. 210 10
Coe Wm. _all Emelia 132 10
Arthur Willis _ynd Sarah 208 10
Na_e_ Urban Abele Catherine 478 10
Sohnithbener Joseph Abele Mary 410 10
Fondwell John Able Mary Ann 427 10
Myers John C. Abrams Remathe 184 10
Merrill J. Edwin P. Abrams Rachel 255 10
Webb Francis M. Abshire Mary Ann 237 10
Earles James Adams Louisa C. 68 10
McKee John B. Adams Nancy J. 49 10
Akins Johnson Adkins Dicy A. 95 10
Bruce William L. Adkins Mary A. 576 10
Faris Josiah Adkins Mary J. 53 10
Frasher Samuel Adkins Martha 79 10
Faris Winfield S. Adkins West Tennisee 258 10
Plumley Sylvester Adkins Sarah A. 123 10
Rouse George M. Adkins Nancy A. 440 10
Webb William J. Akers Susannah N. 427 10
Wilson DeWit C. Alderman Electa E. 395 10
Ghost Peter Alderson Queen 545 10
Arbaugh Isaac, Jr. Aldridge Nancy E. 21 10
Waller William I. Aldridge Nancy Jane 8 10
Clinger Charles Allen Mary J. 308 10
Hally James Allen Louisa 23 10
King Pleasant R. Allen Sarah J. 59 10
Ratliff William H. Allen Sarah 348 10
Steed Henry Allen Nelana 491 10
Bail Robert W. Allison Matilda 422 10
Norris Fred J. Allison Lizzie S. 491 10
Small Frederick Allison Melinda 148 10
Black Martin V. Altic Catherine 150 10
Davis Morgan Amix Emily J. 510 10
Vickers Jeremiah Anckerman Sarah A. 365 10
Hardy James Anderson Minerva 333 10
Rose Joseph K. Anderson Julia A. 134 10
Kingrey George W. Andrews Jane 530 10
Morton Josiah Andrews Martha 260 10
Wood John G. Ankrim Elizabeth C. 200 10
Williams Ira Antus Clara Bell 553 10
Brickwell Sidney Applegate Rebecca 65 10
Booten Ralph S. Archer America F. 238 10
Jones Albert Argo Martha 150 10
Reger Frank Argo Mary E. 555 10
Clare Anthony Armstrong Mary E. 536 10
Daves Charles Arnold Claristina 471 10
Johnson William Arnold Genetta 7 10
White John W. Arnold Hannah M. 511 10
Lambert John W. Arthur Emma 462 10
Walters D. C. Arthur Lucella J. 422 10
McCatha John W. Ashmore Sarah J. 237 10
Pettit John W. Ashmore Margaret 409 10
May Joseph L. Austin Mary J. 8 10

 

 

Lawrence county Ohio genealogy and historical website