Early Families in Lawrence county, Ohio

Please send us your information, so we can add your early family history on The Lawrence Register!

Be sure and check out Sharon Kouns Website for more Families!

-A-

  Abele
  Ackinson
  Adams
  Adams-Bagley
  Adkins
  Alexander
  Ames
  Amos

-B-

  Adams-Bagley
  Baldwin
  Ballard
  Ballard Family #2
  Bandy
  Barnhart
  Bartles
  Bell
  Bennett
  Boice
  Bowen
  Bryan
  Brumfield
  Bumgardner
  Burcham, John
  Burcham
  Burk
  Butcher

 

-C-

  Cable / Garlinger
  Cales
  Campbell Family #1
  Campbell Family #2
  Compston
  Conway
  Conway, Lewis
  Conway, Richard
  Corn Family
 

-D-

  Dalton
  Deering Reunion
  Dement Reunion
  Dillon
  Dunfee

-E-

  Earles
  Eaton
  Ehrlich
  Eicher
  Ellison #1
  Ellison #2
  Ellison, John
   

-F-

  Finley
  Fox
  Freeman Reunion
  Frampton
  Fudge / Fodge
  Fulks
  Fuller, William
 

-G-

  Gentilini
  Gentilini, Leonard
  Geswein
  Gill
  Gillett, Columbus
  Gillett, Joel
  Goodall
  Goddard 
  Grubb
 

-H-

  Haas [off-site]
  Hagaman
  Haines
  Hamilton
  Hankins 
  Hastings
  Holderby
  Honaker
  Howard #1
  Hunter
   

-I-

  Joseph Imes
 
-J-

-K-

  Jaynes
  Johnson/Johnston
  Judd
  Kearns 
  Kelley
  Kelly 
  Keys
  Kimball
  Kline  
  Koontz/Koons/Coons of Virginia
  Koontz, Phillip
  Kouns
  Kouns, Andrew
  Kouns, Jacob  of Ky #1
  Kouns, Jacob  of KY #2
  Kouns, John L.   

-L-

  Lake, Redmon
  Lewis, John
  Locey (Lacy, etc.)
  Lutz, Ambrose
  Lutz, Killian

-Mc-

  McCarthy
  McCartney
  McCauley
  McCorkle
  McDaniel
  McGonigle
  McGowan
  McGuirr #1
  McGuirr #2
  McGuirr #3
  McGuirr #4
  McGuirr #5
  McIntyre Family
  McKnight
   

-M-

  Mannon-Manning
 
  Massie
  Mauck, George #1
  Mauck, George #2
  Miller
  Misc. Families
  Mooney
  Moore [off-site]
  Mulligan
  Murdock
 

-N-

  Nance, Viola
  Nixon
  Norton
  Null
 

-O-

  O’Shaughnessy
 

-P-

  Pancake
  Payne
  Pemberton, Wm.
  Pine
  Poague
  Porter
  Pratt
 

-R-

  Rambacher
 

Radcliff/Ratliff

  Robinson
  Rucker

-S-

  Scheinder
  Scott, Robert Baird
  Scott #1
  Scoville
  Arthur Scoville and His Decendents (Lawrence County Ohio is on page 37)
  Seager
  Sharp
  Shockley, Pilenon
  Shockley, Marion #1
  Skockley, Marion #2
  Sinton
  Smith, Hiram
  Smith, Phillip
  Smith, William
  Spencer
  Staley
  Stewart
  Suthers

-T-

  Tabor
  George Thompson
  Tordiff
  Turner
 

-V-

  Vitito[e]
 

-W-

  Waddell
  Wakefield, Benjamin
  Wakefield, Elhanen
  Wakefield, George
  Wakefield, Joseph
  Wakefield, Misc.
  Wakefield, Peter
  Wakefield, Thomas
  Walker
  Waller
  Walls
  Weaver Photos
  Webb
  Webb, Elias
  Weber
  Wessels
  White
  Wilgus
  Wilks 
  Willis #1
  Willis #2
  Woodside
 

-Y-

 
Yingling